The Northern DDBC Open Show Results - Congratulations to all!

Many thanks to Arden Grange For Sponsoring our show.


OPEN SHOW 7th OCTOBER, 2018
JUDGE: LIZ DUNHILL


Class 1: Minor Puppy Dog 3 entries (1 absent)

1. Baker Mr M, Maruba Boomshakalaka
2. Cooper Ms T & Mr A, Fair Hero I’m on Fire By Thunderose


Class 2: Puppy Dog 5 entries (2 absent)

1. Judd Mrs S, Tissie’s Top Gun
2. Harrison Mrs T & Mr B, Cerisier All My Loving
3. Martin & Munyati H & Mr S, Lionsriver’s Thunder Storm


Class 3: Junior Dog 3 entries (1 absent)

1. Johnson Mr G, Justlazare Colossus (AI)
2. Ansell Mrs A, Justlazare Dark Knight (AI)


Class 4: Yearling Dog 1 entry

1. Turner Mr L, Belsara’s Heir of Vinzam


Class 5: Post Graduate Dog 5 entries (2 absent)

1. Harrison Mrs T & Mr B, Cerisier Edward
2. McEnaney & Oldman J & D Bravadogue Lord Claude ShCM
3. Judd & Robinson S & J Tyotekah Dark Horse Avec Tissie


Class 6: Limit Dog 3 entries (0 absent)

1. Quigley Mr S, Valleyrein James Bond
2. Bamforth Mrs L, Temptress Ice Warrior at Bellamiabam
3. Nattriss, Burnikell & Emberez Soultime Legacy
Swainston, Mr A, Mr N & Miss R


Class 7: Open Dog 3 entries (0 absent)

1. Rayns & Mott P & L Bourgeoisie Bohemia
2. Harrison Mrs T & Mr B, Cerisier Valentino
3. Bamforth Mrs L, Redlouis Semtex Avec Bellamiabam Ir Jnr Ch


Class 8: Veteran Dog 0 entries


Class 9: Minor Puppy Bitch 2 entries (0 absent)

1. Grice, Grice, & Clarkson, Fairhero Go West
2. Lewis Mr P, Stattoo Athena Via Redlouis


Class 10: Puppy Bitch 5 entries (1 absent)

1. Bamforth Mrs L, Bellamiabam la Vie est Belle
2. Judd Mrs S, Tissie’s Hitting it Hard
3. Judd Mrs S, Tissie’s Without Limits
4. Matthews Miss K, Oh La La de La Tribu de Laza


Class 11: Junior Bitch 7 entries (0 absent)

1. Ansell Mrs A, Justlazare Poison Ivy (AI)
2. Tibbs Mr P & Mrs J Zeleski Chica de Cuba
3. Corbett Mr D, Imperatrix Imperious
4. McEnaney & Oldman J & D,Zeleski Cuba Rhumba
5. Canham Mrs NJ, Loggerheads Honey Dew


Class 12: Yearling Bitch 2 entries (0 absent)

1. Tibbs Mr P & Mrs J, Zeleski Cuba Salsa
2. Canham Mrs NJ, Loggerheads Canham lady


Class 13: Post Graduate Bitch 9 entries (3 absent)

1. Harrison T & B, Cerisier Breaking Dawn
2. Rawlings Mr S, Maruba Up Town Girl
3. Hughes & Murray M & M Canisred Dory
4. Corbett Mr D, Imperatrix Aevidum
5. Ansell Mrs A, Justlazare Hit em High


Class 14: Limit Bitch 4 entries (2 absent)

1. Ansell Mrs A, Justlazare Poison Ivy (AI)
2. Ansell Mrs A, Justlazare’s in Your Honour


Class 15: Open Bitch 2 entries (0 absent)

1. Nattriss Mr A, Emberez Silhouette with Soultime
2. Baker Mr M, Xwia Z Orisku


Class 16: Veteran Bitch 0 entries


BEST DOG:

Rayns & Mott P & L Bourgeoisie Bohemia


RESERVE BEST DOG:

Quigley Mr S, Valleyrein James Bond

BEST BITCH:

Nattriss Mr A, Emberez Silhouette with Soultime


RESERVE BEST BITCH:

Harrison Mrs T & Mr B, Cerisier Breaking Dawn

BEST DOG PUPPY:

Baker Mr M, Maruba Boomshakalaka


BEST BITCH PUPPY:

Grice, Grice & Clarkson Fairhero Go West
Mr T, Mrs A, Mrs E


BEST IN SHOW:

Rayns & Mott P & L Bourgeoisie Bohemia


BEST OPPOSITE SEX:

Nattriss Mr A, Emberez Silhouette with Soultime


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:

Baker Mr M, Maruba Boomshakalaka